Sign In
The Morning Show

The Morning Show S4E19: Local Events and Special Guests

Discover local events and meet crooner Jack Hansen on The Morning Show.

The Morning Show S4E19

2026 38m 29s TV-14 Community

Join hosts Melissa Farley and Marshall Shore on The Morning Show as they discuss local events, share a humorous gala experience, and introduce crooner Jack Hansen. Tune in for engaging conversations and community highlights.
Channel
The Morning Show
Genres
Community, Local, Talk & Interview

More from The Morning Show

The Morning Show S4E20 59m 10s
FROM THE CHANNEL
The Morning Show S4E20
The Morning Show S4E18 38m 10s
FROM THE CHANNEL
The Morning Show S4E18
The Morning Show S4E17 65m 37s
FROM THE CHANNEL
The Morning Show S4E17
The Morning Show S4E16 72m 18s
FROM THE CHANNEL
The Morning Show S4E16
The Morning Show S4E15 54m 45s
FROM THE CHANNEL
The Morning Show S4E15
The Morning Show S4E14 60m 45s
FROM THE CHANNEL
The Morning Show S4E14

More Details

Genres & topics

Genres
Community, Local, Talk & Interview
Topics
The Morning Show Melissa Farley Marshall Shore Jack Hansen crooner local events

Video

Released
2026
Runtime
38m 29s
Rating
TV-14
Hosted on
ROBATTV

About The Morning Show

Join Melissa Farley and Marshall Shore every Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday right here on ROBAT TV. Or come back anytime and watch all of our episodes OnDemand. We spotlight local businesses, creators, artisans, movers and shakers, and more. Voted the #1 Morning Show is Arizona and produced by the team at Two Second Productions and filmed at 726 Studios, right here in downtown Phoenix.

#TheMorningShow #LocalEvents #JackHansen #Phoenix #Crooner #MelissaFarley #MarshallShore #CommunityTalk #TalkShow #Roosevelt

About this video

The Morning Show, hosted by Melissa Farley and Marshall Shore, brings you the latest from the heart of Roosevelt. In this episode, they discuss a range of local events, including a unique crafting party at the Pioneers Cemetery and the upcoming Queer Holiday Market. Melissa shares a humorous story from a recent gala she attended, where a wardrobe malfunction turned into a memorable moment.

The episode also features a special guest, Jack Hansen, a young crooner inspired by the likes of Frank Sinatra and Bing Crosby. Jack shares his journey into the world of crooning and how he discovered his passion for this timeless style of music.

Join The Morning Show for an entertaining mix of community news, personal stories, and musical talent. Whether you're a local or just curious about the vibrant culture in Phoenix, this episode offers something for everyone.

Frequently asked

Who are the hosts of The Morning Show?

The Morning Show is hosted by Melissa Farley and Marshall Shore.

What is a crooner?

A crooner is a singer who performs in a soft and intimate vocal style, popularized by artists like Frank Sinatra and Bing Crosby.

What local events are featured in this episode?

The episode highlights a crafting party at Pioneers Cemetery and the Queer Holiday Market.

Who is the special guest on this episode?

The special guest is Jack Hansen, a young crooner inspired by classic vocalists.

Where is The Morning Show filmed?

The Morning Show is filmed at 726 Studios in downtown Phoenix.

Subscribe to Watch

Stream local. Stay connected.

Join ROBATTV to watch this video and thousands more.

Subscribe to Watch